Home News Classes Contact Us
Black Arts Society
(519) 319-6654
Advanced Search
   

Click on the symbols for additional information.

REGISTERED MEMBERS IN GOOD STANDING:

 

CANADA

Black Arts Society, Head Dojo, London, Ontario Grandmaster Gus Michalik
Security Training Solutions, London, Ontario Grandmaster James Kolar
All Canadian Martial Arts, London, Ontario Grandmaster Ryan Bowen
Fonze Collier, Port Stanley, Ontario GrandMaster Fonze Collier
Black Arts Affiliated Club, Lucan, Ontario Master Don Hutchinson
Black Arts Charter Club, London, Ontario Master Barry Bailey
Black Arts Affiliated Club, Kingston, Ontario Master Rob Veary
Supreme Martial Arts, Sarnia, Ontario Master John Fraser
Canadian Forces Base, Wainwright, Alberta Sensei Mitch LeBlanc
Canadian Forces Base, Borden, Ontario Sensei Nathan Masse-Foster
Black Arts Society Wallaceburg, Wallaceburg, Ontario Sensei Matt Workman and Shawn Moore
Black Arts Charter Club, Victoria BC Sensei Jamie Ibson
Black Arts Affiliated Club, Pembroke, Ontario Sensei Randy Baron
Black Arts, Toronto West, Ontario Sensei Peter Ramsden
Brown's World Class Martial Arts, Waterdown, Ontario Sensei Monte Brown
Defensive Edge, Burlington, Ontario Sensei Paul Nowak
Fitness Art & Science, Ontario Chief Instructor Glenn Foley
Master Steve McCullough
 

U.S.A.

Black Arts Affiliated Club, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania Master Dan Longtin
Military Hapkido Institute, Chicago Sensei Fernan Vargas
Black Arts Affiliated Club, Richmond, Kentucky Sensei Wesley Ruiz
Black Arts Affiliated Club, U.S.A.F. Base, Guam Sensei William Anderson

United Kingdom UK

Australia

Romania

Saudi Arabia  

Italy

IRAQ


CANADA

BLACK ARTS SOCIETY
(Black Arts Military Unarmed Combat Federation)
London, Ontario
GRANDMASTER
GUS MICHALIK
Name Rank
Grandmaster Gus Michalik Grandmaster Gus 10th Degree
Grandmaster Mike McEwin Grandmaster Mike 9th Degree
Grandmaster James Kolar Grandmaster Jim 9th Degree
Grandmaster Ted Rice Grandmaster Ted 8th Degree
Grandmaster Ryan Bowen Master Ryan Bowen 8th Degree
Grandmaster Brett Butchart 8th Degree
Grandmaster Steven Stanley 8th Degree
Grandmaster Fonze Collier 8th Degree
Grandmaster Dennis Cronk 7th Degree
Master Mike MichalikMaster Mike Michalik 5th Degree
Master Greg Green 5th Degree
Master Aaron Lesarge 5th Degree
Master Ben La Rocque 5th Degree
Sensei Moon Inthavong 3rd Degree
Sensei Aurora Elder 2nd Degree
Sensei Sean Mulligan 1st Degree
Sensei Donelda Davidson 1st Degree
Sensei Doug Palmer 1st Degree
Sensei Dale Hobden 1st Degree
Sensei Adam Hobden 1st Degree
Sensei Marcel Goulet 1st Degree
Sensei Jesse Cronk 1st Degree
Darcy Bettridge Purple belt
Elizabeth Moreau Yellow belt
Caroline Egge White belt

Cheyenne Ross

White belt


Black Arts Affiliated Club
Ancaster, Ontario
Grandmaster
Gus Michalik
Name Rank
Grandmaster Gus Michalik Black Arts Ancaster 10th Degree
Master Brian Roussel 5th Degree
Master William Blair 4th Degree
Sensei Ralph Moore 1st Degree
Sensei Larry Takeuchi 1st Degree
Sensei Luke Takeuchi 1st Degree
Sensei Mark Harrison 1st Degree
Sensei Deb Kovacic 1st Degree
Sensei Larry McKinnon 1st Degree
Trevor Haalstra White Belt
David Chin White Belt

 

Security Training Solutions
London, Ontario
Grandmaster
James Kolar
Name Rank
Grandmaster James Kolar Grandmaster Jim 9th Degree
Sensei Moon Inthavong 3rd Degree
Sensei Bruno Oliveira 3rd Degree
Sensei Viki Sim 1st Degree
Sensei Elizabeth Kolar 1st Degree
Sensei Sara Oliveira 1st Degree
Sensei Richard Donafeld 1st Degree
Sensei Joel VanderValk 1st Degree
Sensei Dave Kalles 1st Degree
Sensei Andrew Baker 1st Degree
Sensei Alex Gareau 1st Degree
Sensei Boaz Wu 1st Degree

 

All Canadian Martial Arts
London, Ontario
Grandmaster
Ryan Bowen
Name Rank
Grandmaster Ryan Bowen ACMA 8th Degree
Vic Kinsella 1st Degree
Maxwell Watson Green Belt
Bob Footwinkler Orange Belt
Tim Darcy Orange Belt
Robby Diabo Orange Belt
Adam Egan Orange Belt
Sarah Carroll Orange Belt
John Bannon Yellow Belt
Lorne Wedge Yellow Belt
Brett Comangdon Yellow Belt
Josh Skellet White Belt
Shayne o'loughlin White Belt
Dewain Watson White Belt

 

Canadian Forces Base,
Wainwright, Alberta
Sensei Mitch LeBlanc
Name Rank
Sgt. Mitch LeBlanc - Sensei 1st Degree
MWO Kevin Kehoe Purple Belt
Capt Ira Shuman Purple Belt
WO Joe Barkley Purple Belt
Sgt Curtis Burkholz Purple Belt
MCpl Sergio Aburto Purple Belt
MCpl Rodney Norman Orange Belt
MCpl Tony Lister Orange Belt
Sgt Terry Zahorodney Orange Belt
Sgt Robert Rousseaux Orange Belt
Sgt Mathew Pronk Orange Belt
Sgt Stacy Merriam Orange Belt
WO Robert Swainsbury Orange Belt
WO Brent Doman Orange Belt
MWO Kevin Crone Orange Belt
Cpl Patricia St-Pierre Orange Belt
Wesley Panley Orange Belt
Aaron Anderson Orange Belt
Joseph St-Peter Orange Belt
Gord Minnie Orange Belt
Tami LeBlanc Yellow Belt
Liz Munter Yellow Belt
Youth 17 and Under
Mitchell LeBlanc JR White Belt
Hailey LeBlanc White Belt
Tyler Pronk White Belt
Sara Munter White Belt
Colton Crone White Belt
Tanner Crone White Belt


Canadian Forces Base,
Borden, Ontario (Aikido Seikyoku CFB Borden)
Sensei Nathan Masse-Foster
Name Rank
Cpl Nathan Masse-Foster - Sensei 3rd Degree
Sensei Stacey Cook 1st Degree
Pte. Tony Pargny White Belt
Pte. James Neal White Belt
Pte. Will Dunphy White Belt
   


Tristar Chi Jitsu
Lambeth, Ontario
Grandmaster
Brett Butchart
Name Rank
Grandmaster Brett Butchart 8th Degree



Black Arts Charter Member
London, Ontario
Master
B
arry Bailey
Name Rank
Master Barry Bailey 5th Degree



Black Arts Charter Member
Black Arts West,  Victoria,  British Columbia
Sensei Jamie Ibson
Name Rank
Sensei Jamie Ibson 1st Degree

 

Brown's World Class Martial Arts
Waterdown, Ontario

Master Monte Brown
Name Rank
Master Monte Brown 6th Degree
Sensei Jason Brown 2nd Degree
Sensei Jeff Brown 2nd Degree
Sensei Brad Crouse 1st Degree
Stefan Hayden-Rowe 1st Degree
Travis Hayden-Rowe 1st Degree
Glenn Wilson 1st Degree
Rod Jones 1st Degree
Mike Grodzinski 1st Degree
Garth Hayden-Rowe Blue Belt
Nick Grodzinski Yellow Belt

 

Defensive Edge, Burlington, Ontario
Sensei Paul Nowak
Name Rank
Sensei Paul Nowak 3rd Degree
Kevin Blozowski Purple Belt
Jared Gateman
Purple Belt
Chuck Aldrige Green Belt
Doug Rainford Green Belt
Patrick Adams Orange Belt
Ken Lagacy Orange Belt
Julian Hernandez Orange Belt
Tim Bothwell Yellow Belt
James Morgan Yellow Belt
Steve Rankine Yellow Belt
Robert Simmons Yellow Belt
Eric Sudar Yellow Belt
Brent Rosart White Belt
Wayne Nalepa White Belt
Errol Hilado White Belt
Olga Tenaschuk White Belt
Steve Leitch White Belt
Fred Leitch White Belt
 

 


Black Arts Affiliated Club
Lucan, Ontario
Master
Don Hutchinson
Name Rank
Master Don Hutchinson 5th Degree
Ian Hutchinson Green Belt
Alister Hutchinson Green Belt



Tactical Security & Training, Ottawa, Ontario
Black Arts Affiliated Club

Master Steve McCullough

Name Rank
Master Steve McCullough 5th Degree
Sensei Gonzalo Inostroza 2nd Degree
   


Black Arts Society - Wallaceburg Chapter
Wallaceburg, Ontario
Sensei Matt Workman
Name Rank
Sensei Mathew Workman 1st Degree
Shawn Moore Green Belt
Terry Workman Orange Belt
Rick Mallette White Belt
Patrick Soares White Belt
Steven Herst White Belt

 

Supreme Martial Arts
Sarnia, Ontario
Master
John Fraser
Name Rank
Master John Fraser   4th Degree
Jimmy Fraser Green Belt
Laura Fraser Orange Belt
Jamie Janes Orange Belt
Kevin Thompson Orange Belt
Keegan Huizinga Orange Belt
Jean Huizinga Orange Belt
Melanie Huizinga Orange Belt
Ray Macdonald Yellow Belt
Hank Vanderzwart Yellow Belt
Patrick Galler Yellow Belt
Daric Peterson White Belt


Fonze Collier
Vienna, Ontario
Grandmaster
Fonze Collier
Name Rank
Master Fonze Collier 8th Degree
   



Black Arts Affiliated Club
Pembroke, Ontario
Sensei
Randy Baron
Name Rank
Sensei Randy Baron 1st Degree


Black Arts Affiliated Club
Kingston, Ontario
Master
Robert Veary
Name Rank
Master Rob Veary 4th Degree


Black Arts Toronto West
Toronto, Ontario
Sensei
Peter Ramsden
Name Rank
Sensei Peter Ramsden 3rd Degree
Sensei Derek Robertson 2nd Degree
 

Fitness Art & Science
Ontario

Chief Instructor
Glenn Foley

Name Rank
Master Glenn Foley 3rd Degree
Sensei  Brenda Ross 1st Degree
Sensei  Brian Kellett 1st Degree
Brian Thoms Brown
Shane Belknap Brown
Augie Falcone Green

 

U.S.A.


Black Arts Affiliated Club
Pennsylvania
Master
Dan Longtin
Name Rank
Dan Longtin 5th Degree


Black Arts Affiliated Club
U.S. Air Force Base, Guam
Sifu
William Anderson
Name Rank
William Anderson 4th Degree


Black Arts Affiliated Club
Richmond, Kentucky

Wesley Ruiz

Name Rank
Wesley Ruiz Instructor


Military Hapkido Institute
Chicago, Il

Fernan Vargas

Name Rank
Fernan Vargas Instructor

 

UKUnited Kingdom

 

Black Arts UK
Britannia Gym, London, UK
Sensei Danny Lines
Name Rank
Danny Lines Instructor
Carlton Grant  
Sophia Burley  
Fazle Chowdury  
Dido Farrugia  
Jay Farrugia  
Betty Farrugia  
Jay Williams  
Karis Durcell  
Sean Smithers  
Robert Smithers  
Pamela Beesley  
Brian Summers  
Micheal stevens  
Ray Branch  
Abelwahab Benberna  



Australia

 

Black Arts Australia
Australia
Sensei
Alexander Meiliunas
Name Rank
Alexander Meiliunas Instructor
Ray Tardos Black Belt
Ian Lee Black Belt
Adam Haynes Black Belt
Matt Killick Orange Belt
Darren Finnin Yellow Belt
Bryan Hazeton Yellow Belt
James Mitchell Yellow Belt
Chris Killick Yellow Belt
Will Stevens Yellow Belt



Romania

Black Arts Romania
Sensei
Nicusor Ilie
Name Rank
Nicusor Ilie Instructor
HUTU GRUIA IONEL 1st Degree
CIGARAN VALENTIN    1st Degree
BURLACU ADRIAN 1st Degree
BURLACU MIHAI 1st Degree
BOGDAN CATALIN 1st Degree
BOROS LENKE(MISS) 1st Degree
CIUCA CRISTINA(MISS) 1st Degree

Saudi Arabia

Black Arts Saudi Arabia
 
Name Rank
Sifu Meeshal Al-Enezi Sifu
Sifu Fahad Al-Qhatani Sifu
Sifu Ibrahim Al-Zharani Sifu
Sifu ABdullah Al-Shammari Sifu
Sifu Abdulrahman Al-Bassam Sifu
Sifu Waleed Al-Bassam Sifu
Sifu Fer Orogo Sifu
Sifu Roger Esperanza Sifu
Sifu Rashid Al-Shammari Sifu
Sifu Abdulrahman Al-Suawiq Sifu

ITALY

Black Arts Italy
 
Name Rank
Sifu Alessio Cortani Sifu
Giovanni Fazio  
Danielda Cortani  
Simoxie Bascio  
Gian Mazzocchetti  
Franco Mazzocchetti  

 

IRAQ 

Black Arts Iraq - USMC
 
Name Rank
Samuel Albright  
Matt Thornton  
Brandon Fearrington  
Adam Blackmon  
Brett Richardson  
Tony Koziana  
Bowen Shugart  
Dannyray Hernandez  
Steven Carlos  
James Herron  
David Pulido  
   

 

Home News Classes Contact Us
Copyright Black Arts Society ©2013